Mina Pêcheux

Did you know CSS on its own can already add a lot of dynamism to your HTML pages?

  • HTML for the structure, the skeleton
  • JavaScript (JS) for the logic, the dynamics
  • CSS for the styles and visual customisation

A short story set in a near future — Internet and our societies have fallen and the law of the jungle prevails…

2063. After the Event, communities have reformed — while the majority of the population has regrouped in a handful of megacities under lockdown, the rest are scattered across the globe and fighting for their survival. This is the story of seven survivors stuck in a bunker, in the Middle East…

Chapter 15 — Mary

Aka: “I’m tired of spending hours doing exports — let’s call Python to the rescue!” (bis)

Today, let’s continue our RTS: we’ll see how to import some 3D models and animate them!

A short story set in a near future — Internet and our societies have fallen and the law of the jungle prevails…

2063. After the Event, communities have reformed — while the majority of the population has regrouped in a handful of megacities under lockdown, the rest are scattered across the globe and fighting for their survival. This is the story of seven survivors stuck in a bunker, in the Middle East…

Chapter 14 —Elle

Mina Pêcheux

I’m a freelance full-stack web & game developer. I’m passionate about topics like CGI, music, data science and more! Find me at: https://minapecheux.com :)

Get the Medium app

A button that says 'Download on the App Store', and if clicked it will lead you to the iOS App store
A button that says 'Get it on, Google Play', and if clicked it will lead you to the Google Play store